Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Two Harbors, Mn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Two Harbors, Mn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Two Harbors, Mn with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 10,7656,690
ChlefAlgeria 7,3624,575
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,7044,787
CeresArgentina 9,0565,628
ChamicalArgentina 8,9745,577
ChepesArgentina 9,0685,635
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,5866,578
ConcordiaArgentina 9,3395,803
CórdobaArgentina 9,1355,677
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,1455,683
CorrientesArgentina 8,9155,540
CairnsAustralia 13,8238,590
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,8919,254
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,68910,371
CedunaAustralia 15,8599,855
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,5139,018
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,5109,017
Cobar MoAustralia 14,8989,258
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,7728,558
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,2688,866
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,9999,942
ChittagongBangladesh 12,2937,639
CharnocksBarbados 4,8182,994
CotonouBenin 9,7976,088
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,0865,646
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,2365,740
CabroboBrazil 8,0424,998
CaceresBrazil 7,7914,841
CaetiteBrazil 8,3605,195
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,1445,061
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,3715,202
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,8325,488
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,0275,609
Campos SalesBrazil 7,8384,871
CanavieirasBrazil 8,7255,422
CaparaoBrazil 9,0125,600
CapinopolisBrazil 8,4325,240
CaratingaBrazil 8,9295,548
CaravelasBrazil 8,8995,530
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,2975,156
CarolinaBrazil 7,4464,627
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,0125,600
CataguasesBrazil 9,0495,623
CatalaoBrazil 8,4655,260
CatanduvaBrazil 8,7025,408
CaxiasBrazil 7,4584,634
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,3935,837
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,0344,993
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,0375,615
ChapecoBrazil 9,1275,672
Cidade VeraBrazil 7,4554,632
CipoBrazil 8,3285,175
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,4324,618
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,7865,459
CordeiroBrazil 9,1285,672
CorrentinaBrazil 8,1825,085
CorumbaBrazil 8,1085,038
CoximBrazil 8,1685,075
CrateusBrazil 7,6524,755
CuiabaBrazil 7,8104,853
CuritibaBrazil 9,1095,660
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 1,6831,046
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 2,5671,595
Campbell River, BcCanada 2,4761,539
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 2,7991,740
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 2,7611,716
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,1081,310
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,1251,942
Cape Scott, BcCanada 2,6911,672
Cape St James, BcCanada 2,8581,776
Cartwright, NfCanada 2,5381,577
Castlegar, BcCanada 1,9321,201
Chapais, QcCanada 1,276793
Charlo, NbCanada 1,8981,179
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 2,1691,348
Charlottetown, PeCanada 2,1681,347
Chatham Point, BcCanada 2,4841,544
Chatham, NbCanada 1,9781,229
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 1,8141,127
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,167725
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,0731,288
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 1,312815
Clinton Point, NtCanada 2,9681,845
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,8891,795
Cold Lake, AbCanada 1,540957
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 786489
Comox, BcCanada 2,4521,524
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 2,3341,451
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 1,9751,228
Coronation, AbCanada 1,527949
Cranbrook, BcCanada 1,7981,117
ChicoChile 10,5886,580
ChillanChile 9,5015,904
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,5015,904
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 8,5495,313
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,4576,498
Curico-General FreireChile 9,3435,806
ChangchunChina 9,2765,764
ChangduChina 11,2787,008
ChangshaChina 11,2917,017
ChengduChina 11,2316,979
ChongqingChina 11,3127,029
Camilo DazaColombia 4,7122,928
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,5014,661
CamagueyCuba 3,1071,930
CasablancaCuba 2,7801,728
ChebCzech Republic 7,0004,350
CopenhagenDenmark 6,5984,100
CabreraDominican Republic 3,6302,256
ConstanzDominican Republic 3,6632,276
CotuiDominican Republic 3,6722,282
CanarEcuador 5,6513,512
CairoEgypt 9,7206,040
CaenFrance 6,3413,941
ChateaurouxFrance 6,6264,117
CayenneFrench Guiana 6,0093,734
CocobeachGabon 10,7776,697
CologneGermany 6,6434,128
ChiosGreece 8,6945,403
CorfuGreece 8,2445,123
ConakryGuinea 8,3275,175
CatacamasHonduras 3,6112,244
CholutecaHonduras 3,7722,344
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,2928,260
CherrapunjiIndia 11,9727,439
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,9727,439
ChahbaharIran 11,5077,151
ClaremorrisIreland 5,5743,464
ClonesIreland 5,6503,511
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,5803,467
CorkIreland 5,7013,543
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,7043,544
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,6304,742
CameriItaly 7,1304,431
CampobassoItaly 7,7844,837
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,6174,734
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,6694,766
Cape FrascaItaly 7,5554,695
Cape MeleItaly 7,2184,486
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,9444,936
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,1385,057
CerviaItaly 7,4384,622
CiampinoItaly 7,6444,750
Cimone MountainItaly 7,3494,567
Cisa PassItaly 7,2834,526
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,5824,711
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,2514,506
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,2065,099
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,1325,054
ChibaJapan 9,4785,890
ChichibuJapan 9,4925,898
ChichijimaJapan 10,1656,317
ChoshiJapan 9,4295,859
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,5805,953
ChilekaMalawi 14,0248,714
ChitedzeMalawi 13,7878,568
ChitipaMalawi 13,4038,329
ChihuahuaMexico 2,3951,489
ComitanMexico 3,4222,127
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,3337,043
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,1395,679
ChoirMongolia 9,4425,868
CasablancaMorocco 6,9354,309
ChindeMozambique 14,3688,928
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,1988,201
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,1188,151
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,2578,238
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,0038,702
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,7418,539
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,7418,539
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,7438,540
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,5798,438
CondegaNicaragua 3,7752,346
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 13,7538,546
ChejuNorth Korea 10,2806,388
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,7926,085
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,9516,183
ChhorPakistan 11,7377,293
ChitralPakistan 10,6546,621
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,8845,520
ConcepcionParaguay 8,5555,316
CajamarcaPeru 6,1613,829
ChachapoyasPeru 6,0733,774
ChiclayoPeru 6,0963,788
ChimbotePeru 6,3793,964
CuzcoPeru 7,0154,359
CzestochowaPoland 7,2864,527
CoimbraPortugal 6,4243,992
CalafatRomania 8,0414,997
CeahlauRomania 7,9334,929
ClujRomania 7,8384,870
ConstantaRomania 8,3085,163
CraiovaRomania 8,0615,009
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,1023,792
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,1124,419
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,0123,736
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,1453,197
Cape UelenRussia 4,8343,004
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,4325,240
CaraRussia 8,1315,053
Cerdyn’Russia 7,7294,803
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,6813,530
ChitaRussia 8,7485,436
Cita/ KadalaRussia 8,7385,430
CokurdahRussia 6,1013,791
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,9814,959
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,1458,790
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,4345,862
CaceresSpain 6,6134,110
CadizSpain 6,8204,238
Ciudad RealSpain 6,8104,232
CordobaSpain 6,8274,243
ColomboSri Lanka 13,9618,676
ChaiyaphumThailand 12,8958,013
ChanthaburiThailand 13,2448,230
Chiang MaiThailand 12,6227,843
Chiang RaiThailand 12,4777,754
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,1848,193
ChumphonThailand 13,5298,407
CanakkaleTurkey 8,5535,315
CorumTurkey 8,9415,556
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,1316,296
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,3566,435
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,0303,747
CernovcyUkraine 7,8164,857
ChernigovUkraine 7,7874,839
CarrascoUruguay 9,7736,073
ColoniaUruguay 9,6726,010
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 4,0822,537
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 1,133704
Cambridge, MdUsa 1,551964
Camden, ScUsa 1,7031,058
Canton, NyUsa 1,304811
Cantonnw, SdUsa 613381
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,8721,163
Caribou, MeUsa 1,7891,112
Carlinville, IlUsa 873543
Casper, WyUsa 1,248775
Centralia, WaUsa 2,3591,466
Chambersburg, PaUsa 1,375854
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 1,6131,002
Charles City, IaUsa 459285
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,8621,157
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,8541,152
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 1,264786
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 1,588987
Charlottesville, VaUsa 1,463909
Chaska, MnUsa 290180
Chattanooga, TnUsa 1,438894
Chazy, NyUsa 1,456905
Chelsea, VtUsa 1,531952
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,6871,049
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,223760
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,234767
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 660410
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 635395
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 2,5491,584
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 1,022635
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,193742
Cincinnati, KyUsa 1,053654
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 1,050652
Circleville, OhUsa 1,085674
Clarinda, IaUsa 721448
Clark, SdUsa 538334
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,449901
Clarksville, TnUsa 1,179733
Clayton, NmUsa 1,510938
Cleveland, OhioUsa 998620
Clinton, IaUsa 574357
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 4,8212,996
Coldwater, MiUsa 769478
College Park, MdUsa 1,491927
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,397868
Columbia, MoUsa 914568
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,7021,058
Columbus, GaUsa 981610
Columbus, InUsa 1,004624
Columbus, KsUsa 1,148713
Columbus, OhioUsa 1,053654
Conception, MoUsa 826513
Concordia, KansasUsa 961597
Conway, ArUsa 1,337831
Conway, ScUsa 1,7961,116
Cooperstown, NyUsa 1,382859
Corning, ArUsa 1,227762
Cornwall, VtUsa 1,489926
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,1991,367
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,7091,062
Cortland, NyUsa 1,311815
Corvallis, OrUsa 2,4481,521
Covington, LaUsa 1,7871,111
Covington, TnUsa 1,234767
Crete, NeUsa 793493
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,221759
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,6245,981
CimbajUzbekistan 9,6245,981
CaracasVenezuela 4,6822,910
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 5,0773,155
CoroVenezuela 4,4642,774
ChipataZambia 13,6768,498
ChomaZambia 13,5338,410
ChipingeZimbabwe 14,2128,831


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -