Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Two Harbors, Mn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Two Harbors, Mn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Two Harbors, Mn with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,3626,439
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,4758,373
ParanaArgentina 9,3035,781
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,2055,720
PehuajoArgentina 9,6836,017
PergaminoArgentina 9,5195,915
PigeArgentina 9,8506,121
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,1825,706
PosadasArgentina 9,0145,601
PresidenciaArgentina 8,7855,459
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,1415,681
Punta IndioArgentina 9,7836,079
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,13310,647
Port HedlandAustralia 15,9849,933
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,3553,327
ParakouBenin 9,5705,947
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,2935,153
ParacatuBrazil 8,4285,237
ParanaBrazil 7,9264,925
ParanaguaBrazil 9,1545,688
ParanaibaBrazil 8,4545,253
ParintinsBrazil 6,4894,032
ParnaibaBrazil 7,3914,593
Passo FundoBrazil 9,2505,748
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,5805,331
PaulistanaBrazil 7,8964,907
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,1935,091
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,6205,356
PeixeBrazil 7,8404,872
PetrolinaBrazil 8,0515,003
PicosBrazil 7,7764,832
PiraiBrazil 9,1045,657
PirenopolisBrazil 8,1865,087
PompeuBrazil 8,7195,418
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,5345,303
Porto De MozBrazil 6,6414,127
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,1075,659
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,7844,215
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,4775,889
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,7084,790
PosseBrazil 8,1545,067
PlevenBulgaria 8,1775,082
PlovdivBulgaria 8,2925,153
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,2988,264
Peace River, AbCanada 2,0351,265
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,3831,481
Penticton, BcCanada 2,0741,289
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,104686
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,078670
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 503313
Port Alberni, BcCanada 2,4591,528
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,4351,513
Port Hardy, BcCanada 2,6171,626
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 581361
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,209751
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 2,3021,431
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 2,8101,746
Princeton, BcCanada 915568
ParronChile 9,2805,767
Puerto AysenChile 10,4436,489
Puerto MonttChile 10,0066,218
Punta ArenasChile 11,2967,020
PingbianChina 10,9526,805
PeralesColombia 4,9943,104
Pto.CarrenoColombia 5,0953,166
PuntarenasCosta Rica 4,1712,592
PragueCzech Republic 7,0964,409
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,7032,301
PimentelDominican Republic 3,6652,277
PoloDominican Republic 3,7182,311
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,5862,228
PichilingueEcuador 5,4823,406
PortoviejoEcuador 5,4553,390
PuyoEcuador 5,5603,455
Port-SaidEgypt 9,6586,002
ParisFrance 6,5294,057
PerpignanFrance 6,9854,341
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,65311,591
Port-GentilGabon 10,8536,744
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,3333,314
PotsdamGermany 6,8634,265
PatrasGreece 8,4625,258
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,4402,138
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,4192,125
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,4022,736
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,6402,262
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,6112,244
PecsHungary 7,6274,739
PambanIndia 13,6898,507
PuneIndia 12,5837,819
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 14,7599,171
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 14,4048,951
PadovaItaly 7,3244,551
Paganella MountainItaly 7,2194,486
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,9804,959
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,9624,947
PantelleriaItaly 8,0024,972
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,2814,524
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,6214,736
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,5384,685
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,6874,777
PiacenzaItaly 7,2384,498
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,3704,580
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,4224,612
Ponza IslandItaly 7,7364,807
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,9244,924
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,6474,752
PrizziItaly 8,0184,983
PakseLaos 12,8908,010
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,0808,749
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,9319,900
PlaisanceMauritius 15,9699,923
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,9296,791
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,9784,958
PatheinMyanmar 12,8938,012
PutaoMyanmar 11,6977,269
PyiMyanmar 12,6647,869
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,6627,868
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,1198,152
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,3298,283
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,3298,282
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,4118,334
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,0558,113
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,2088,208
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,7402,324
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,2676,380
PohangNorth Korea 9,9146,161
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,7506,059
PadidanPakistan 11,5547,180
PanjgurPakistan 11,4367,106
ParachinarPakistan 10,8376,734
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,5997,208
PeshawarPakistan 10,8526,743
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,1068,144
PilarParaguay 8,8745,514
PiscoPeru 6,9294,306
PiuraPeru 5,9083,671
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,9964,348
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,0218,091
PoznanPoland 7,0494,381
PrzemyslPoland 7,5464,689
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,4674,019
PortalegrePortugal 6,5534,072
Porto Portugal 6,3493,945
PavelecRussia 7,8894,902
PecoraRussia 7,2574,509
PermRussia 7,9734,955
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,0584,386
PetrozavodskRussia 6,9924,345
PjatigorskRussia 8,9585,566
PoronajskRussia 8,0865,025
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,5725,326
Providenja BayRussia 5,0413,133
PskovRussia 7,1224,426
PodorSenegal 7,6654,763
PopradSlovakia 7,4834,650
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,6699,115
PretoriaSouth Africa 14,2968,884
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,2074,478
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,8368,598
Port SudanSudan 11,0186,847
ParamariboSuriname 5,7503,573
PiteňSweden 6,2753,899
PalmyraSyria 9,6626,004
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,2145,725
PhetchabunThailand 12,8437,981
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 12,8197,966
PhraeThailand 12,6747,876
PhuketThailand 13,8298,594
Phuket (airport)Thailand 13,8028,577
Prachin BuriThailand 13,1018,141
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,3728,309
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,9493,075
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,0503,760
PoltavaUkraine 8,0935,029
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,5475,933
PradoUruguay 9,7696,071
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,8286,107
Palestine, IlUsa 940584
Pana, IlUsa 874543
Paoli, InUsa 1,004624
Paris, IlUsa 835519
Park Rapids, MnUsa 258160
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,8711,163
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,335829
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,445898
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,214754
Pawnee City, NeUsa 855531
Pendleton, OrUsa 2,0811,293
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,8791,168
Peoria, IlUsa 724450
Perry, OkUsa 1,303810
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,541957
Philo, OhUsa 1,102685
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,2821,418
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 735457
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,423884
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 177110
Pipestone, MnUsa 494307
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,168726
Plainfield, NjUsa 1,559969
Plymouth, MaUsa 1,7501,087
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,227762
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,7031,058
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 177110
Pontiac, IlUsa 703437
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,438894
Port Angeles, WaUsa 2,3391,454
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,9091,186
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,488925
Port Townsend, WaUsa 2,3391,454
Portage, WiUsa 395246
Portland, MaineUsa 1,7051,060
Portland, OregonUsa 2,3651,470
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 444276
Prescott, ArUsa 1,452903
Priest River, IdUsa 1,8881,173
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,6251,010
Princeton, InUsa 1,047651
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 1,7071,061
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,427887
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 5,1533,202
PetaukeZambia 13,6388,475


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -