Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Two Harbors, Mn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Two Harbors, Mn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Two Harbors, Mn with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 10,6876,641
BustAfghanistan 10,9546,807
BatnaAlgeria 7,7264,801
BecharAlgeria 7,4684,641
BejaiaAlgeria 7,5704,704
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,5774,708
BiskraAlgeria 7,7614,823
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,3515,190
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,5057,770
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,6507,861
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,6527,862
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,7047,894
ByrdAntarctica 14,2368,846
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,9756,199
BarilocheArgentina 10,0126,221
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,6616,003
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,7919,191
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,0628,738
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,5449,659
BrestBelarus 7,3984,598
BrusselsBelgium 6,5104,046
Belize CityBelize 3,2942,047
BeninBenin 9,7976,088
BohiconBenin 9,7076,032
BermudaBermuda 2,8031,742
BageBrazil 9,4915,898
BambuiBrazil 8,7425,433
BarbacenaBrazil 8,9795,580
BarbalhaBrazil 7,9354,931
BarcelosBrazil 6,0263,745
BarraBrazil 8,0495,002
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,4014,599
BarreirasBrazil 8,0444,999
BelémBrazil 6,8314,245
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,8445,496
BelterraBrazil 6,5814,090
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,8074,851
Bom JesusBrazil 9,3775,827
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,2405,120
BrasiliaBrazil 8,2335,116
BrevesBrazil 6,7354,186
BurgasBulgaria 8,4025,221
BurundiBurundi 12,5797,817
BatouriCameroon 10,8436,738
Bagotville, QcCanada 1,550963
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 2,2121,374
Baker Lake, NtCanada 1,9401,205
Banff, AbCanada 1,7901,113
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 955594
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 2,6331,636
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 1,593990
Bissett, MbCanada 534332
Blue River, BcCanada 2,0571,278
Bonavista, NfCanada 1,111690
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 2,8231,754
Brandon, MbCanada 689428
Broadview, SkCanada 881548
Broughton Island, NtCanada 2,7791,727
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 2,6561,650
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,4072,117
Burns Lake, BcCanada 2,5201,566
Byron Bay, NtCanada 2,6041,618
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,1506,929
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,9486,803
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,5166,535
BeijingChina 9,9576,188
BarranquillaColombia 4,3212,685
Benito SalasColombia 5,1473,198
BogotáColombia 4,9973,105
BrnoCzech Republic 7,2954,533
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,7437,297
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,7097,276
BaniDominican Republic 3,7432,326
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,7142,308
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,7292,317
BahariyaEgypt 9,7406,052
Beni SuefEgypt 9,7976,088
BiarritzFrance 6,6564,136
BordeauxFrance 6,6164,111
BrestFrance 6,1503,822
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,2485,747
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,2465,746
BitamGabon 10,8286,729
BanjulGambia 7,7924,842
BerlinGermany 6,8694,269
BrockenGermany 6,7804,213
BokeGuinea 8,1265,050
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,9944,967
BudapestHungary 7,5464,689
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,5614,698
BangaloreIndia 13,2598,239
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,8918,011
BhubaneshwarIndia 12,5317,787
BikanerIndia 11,5387,170
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 14,2258,840
BabolsarIran 10,0496,244
Bandar AbbasIran 11,1596,934
Bandar AnzaliIran 9,8566,124
Bandar LengehIran 11,1736,943
BirjandIran 10,6666,628
BushehrIran 10,7666,690
BaghdadIraq 10,0626,253
BasraIraq 10,4796,512
BelmulletIreland 5,4883,410
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,6723,525
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,9394,934
BergamoItaly 7,1804,462
BolognaItaly 7,3584,572
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,2134,482
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,0154,981
BrindisiItaly 8,0465,000
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,2705,760
BouakeIvory Coast 9,1235,669
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,4915,898
BeirutLebanon 9,5935,961
BenghaziLibya 8,9015,531
BirzaiLithuania 7,1124,419
BitolaMacedonia 8,2045,098
BlantyreMalawi 14,0248,714
BvumbweMalawi 14,0508,731
BintuluMalaysia 13,9308,656
BamakoMali 8,5065,286
Bko-SMali 8,5195,294
BougounMali 8,6425,370
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,2574,510
BaitagMongolia 9,6545,999
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,2505,748
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,2115,724
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,3165,789
BayandelgerMongolia 9,4385,865
BayankhongorMongolia 9,5875,957
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,2245,732
BulganMongolia 9,2595,754
BhamawMyanmar 12,0387,481
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,1018,763
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,6908,507
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,0608,737
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,5268,405
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,3458,293
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,9642,463
BilmaNiger 9,5505,935
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,4035,843
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,5803,468
BergenNorway 5,9463,695
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,9483,696
BjornoyaNorway 5,5763,465
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,8923,661
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,9263,683
BadinPakistan 11,8127,340
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,3237,037
BalakotPakistan 10,8406,736
BarkhanPakistan 11,2626,998
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,3852,725
BascoPhilippines 11,7907,327
BialystokPoland 7,2944,532
BejaPortugal 6,6094,107
BragancaPortugal 6,4303,996
BistritaRomania 7,8534,880
BucharestRomania 8,1565,068
BajkitRussia 7,9084,914
BarabinskRussia 8,5935,340
BarnaulRussia 8,8365,491
BerezovoRussia 7,5104,667
BiserRussia 7,9734,954
BlagovescenskRussia 8,5625,320
BogdarinRussia 8,4865,273
BogucanyRussia 8,2655,136
BomnakRussia 8,0805,021
BorRussia 7,9384,933
BorzjaRussia 8,8505,499
BratskRussia 8,4605,257
BelgradeSerbia 7,8434,874
BoSierra Leone 8,5975,343
BontheSierra Leone 8,5765,329
BratislavaSlovakia 7,3964,596
BerberaSomalia 12,3237,658
BusanSouth Korea 10,0216,227
BadajozSpain 6,6204,114
BarcelonaSpain 7,0384,374
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,5974,100
BabanusaSudan 11,1956,956
BaselSwitzerland 6,9204,300
BernSwitzerland 6,9614,326
BangkokThailand 13,1518,172
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,1298,158
Bhumibol DamThailand 12,7907,948
BizerteTunisia 7,8324,867
BalikesirTurkey 8,6785,392
BursaTurkey 8,6865,398
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,2536,371
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,6153,489
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,6823,531
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,6813,530
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,0613,766
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,1593,827
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,2553,887
Bakersfield, CaUsa 2,6081,621
Ballinger, TxUsa 1,8401,143
Baltimore, MdUsa 1,494928
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,2572,645
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,2572,645
Batesville, MsUsa 1,455904
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,8431,145
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,008626
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 1,342834
Bedford, MaUsa 1,7261,072
Beeville, TxUsa 2,1371,328
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 559347
Berkeley, CaUsa 2,6601,653
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 4,5912,853
Bethlehem, NhUsa 1,565972
Bettles, AkUsa 4,0222,499
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 3,7362,321
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 608378
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,297806
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 1,349838
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,553965
Bishop, CaUsa 2,4311,511
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 691429
Blacksburg, VaUsa 1,428887
Blackville, ScUsa 1,7541,090
Blaine, WaUsa 2,3061,433
Blakely, GaUsa 1,8711,163
Block Island, RiUsa 1,6361,016
Boerne, TxUsa 2,0101,249
Boise, IdahoUsa 1,9491,211
Booneville, MsUsa 1,399869
Boonton, NjUsa 1,536954
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 1,7061,060
Bowler, WiUsa 305190
Bowling Green, KyUsa 1,208751
Bowling Green, MoUsa 894555
Brenham, TxUsa 1,9181,192
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 1,6121,002
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,350839
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 1,402871
Brockport W, NyUsa 1,156718
Brodhead, WiUsa 522324
Broken Bow, NeUsa 944586
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,6771,042
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,4011,492
Brunswick, MoUsa 899558
Buckeye, AzUsa 2,3801,479
Buckhannon, WvUsa 1,287800
Bucyrus, OhUsa 980609
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 1,113692
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,7871,111
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 1,418881
Burlington, IowaUsa 695432
Burlington, VtUsa 1,461908
Burns, OregonUsa 2,1641,345
BajsunUzbekistan 10,3096,406
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,8262,999
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,6182,869
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,8998,637
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,9098,643


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -