Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Two Harbors, Mn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Two Harbors, Mn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Two Harbors, Mn with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 10,4966,522
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 10,4706,506
MilianaAlgeria 7,4164,608
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 12,2797,630
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,3559,542
Malarg EArgentina 9,4375,864
MaquinchaoArgentina 10,0746,260
Mar Del PlataArgentina 10,0366,236
Marcos JuarezArgentina 9,3445,807
MendozaArgentina 9,1745,701
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,1705,699
Monte CaserosArgentina 9,2465,746
Mackay MoAustralia 13,8958,634
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,1949,442
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,9919,937
MeekatharraAustralia 16,53510,275
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,3629,546
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,3599,545
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,3619,545
Mount GambierAustralia 15,6719,738
Mount IsaAustralia 14,5869,064
MuharraqBahrain 11,0326,855
MinskBelarus 7,4214,612
MogilevBelarus 7,5224,674
MaunBotswana 13,5048,392
MacapaBrazil 6,5404,064
MacauBrazil 7,9074,913
MaceioBrazil 8,3775,205
MachadoBrazil 8,9075,535
ManausBrazil 6,3783,963
MarabaBrazil 7,1614,450
MaringaBrazil 8,7875,460
Monte AlegreBrazil 6,5664,080
Monte AzulBrazil 8,4495,251
Monte SantoBrazil 8,2205,108
MonteiroBrazil 8,1285,051
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,5425,308
Morada NovaBrazil 7,7904,841
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,1775,081
MamfeCameroon 10,3656,441
MarouaCameroon 10,3346,422
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 2,3901,485
Maniwaki, QcCanada 1,196743
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 1,412878
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,2512,020
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 2,6991,677
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 1,438893
Merry Island, BcCanada 2,3841,482
Moncton, NbCanada 2,0551,277
Mont Joli, QcCanada 1,7531,090
Montreal, QuebecCanada 1,410876
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 1,386861
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 1,082672
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 933580
Morden, MbCanada 533331
Muskoka, OnCanada 982610
MoundouChad 10,6236,601
MatecanaColombia 4,9363,067
MoroniComoros 14,2658,864
MosnovCzech Republic 7,3254,552
MarstalDenmark 6,5584,075
Melville HallDominica 4,4822,785
MichesDominican Republic 3,7352,321
MocaDominican Republic 3,6242,252
MoncionDominican Republic 3,5902,231
Monte CristiDominican Republic 3,5212,188
Monte PlataDominican Republic 3,7162,309
MilagroEcuador 5,5903,474
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,3765,826
MinyaEgypt 9,8676,131
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 10,4886,518
MassawaEritrea 11,5187,157
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,2443,258
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,6024,102
MarseilleFrance 7,0794,399
MontpellierFrance 6,9924,345
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 6,0253,744
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,9265,547
MakokouGabon 11,0566,871
MayumbaGabon 11,2186,971
MitzicGabon 10,9396,798
MkamboGabon 11,0986,897
MoandaGabon 11,2596,997
MouilaGabon 11,1186,909
MagdeburgGermany 6,8074,230
MunichGermany 7,0984,411
MünsterGermany 6,6094,107
MethoniGreece 8,5805,332
MilosGreece 8,7455,434
MitiliniGreece 8,6575,380
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,6515,376
MacentaGuinea 8,7225,420
MamouGuinea 8,3795,207
Midway IslandHawaii 7,4484,628
MiskolcHungary 7,5864,714
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,2228,216
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 11,4657,125
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,5227,781
MusulipatnamIndia 12,9498,046
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 13,5568,424
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 13,2498,233
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 14,2998,886
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,5098,395
MashhadIran 10,3226,414
Malin HeadIreland 5,5813,468
M. CalamitaItaly 7,4434,625
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,0044,974
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,1075,038
MilanItaly 7,1724,457
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,1264,428
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,5154,670
ManIvory Coast 8,9655,571
MaebashiJapan 9,4535,874
MaizuruJapan 9,7176,039
MakurazakiJapan 10,3496,431
MatsueJapan 9,8176,100
MatsumotoJapan 9,5195,915
MatsuyamaJapan 9,9866,205
MinamidaitojimaJapan 10,8426,738
MinamitorishimaJapan 9,7236,042
MishimaJapan 9,5815,954
MitoJapan 9,3885,834
MiyakejimaJapan 9,6475,995
MiyakoJapan 9,0125,600
MiyakojimaJapan 11,2106,966
MiyakonojoJapan 10,2696,381
MiyazakiJapan 10,2346,359
MombetsuJapan 8,5165,292
MoriokaJapan 9,0455,621
MuroranJapan 8,8125,476
MurotomisakiJapan 9,9826,203
MutsuJapan 8,8965,528
Ma’AnJordan 9,9496,182
MafraqJordan 9,7676,069
MombasaKenya 13,3428,291
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,6838,503
MaseruLesotho 14,4979,009
MonroviaLiberia 8,8425,495
MisratahLibya 8,5595,319
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 14,8209,209
MaintiranoMadagascar 14,8649,237
MananjaryMadagascar 15,4279,587
MorondavaMadagascar 15,0699,364
MakhangaMalawi 14,1058,765
MangochiMalawi 13,9418,663
MwmosaMalawi 14,1018,763
MzimbaMalawi 13,6128,459
MzuzuMalawi 13,6048,454
MalaccaMalaysia 14,3688,928
MersingMalaysia 14,3098,892
MiriMalaysia 13,7758,560
MaleMaldives 14,1388,786
MenakaMali 9,0125,600
MoptiMali 8,6515,376
MajuroMarshall Islands 9,9536,185
MazatlanMexico 2,9551,837
MeridaMexico 2,9051,805
Mexico CityMexico 3,1471,955
MonterreyMexico 2,4941,550
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,1591,963
MaantyMongolia 9,3635,818
MandalgoviMongolia 9,5505,934
MatadMongolia 9,2115,724
MurenMongolia 9,2075,721
MarrakechMorocco 7,0494,380
MeknesMorocco 7,0634,389
MideltMorocco 7,2064,478
MaputoMozambique 14,6409,098
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 14,3698,929
MandalayMyanmar 12,3027,645
MeiktilaMyanmar 12,4327,726
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 13,3258,280
MindatMyanmar 12,3887,698
MonywaMyanmar 12,2997,643
MyeikMyanmar 13,3258,280
MyitkyinaMyanmar 11,9147,404
MaastrichtNetherlands 6,5824,090
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 14,0618,738
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,3728,309
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,1438,167
Milford SoundNew Zealand 14,1238,776
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,1398,165
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,2858,256
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,6048,454
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,5588,425
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,5708,432
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,9198,650
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,7378,536
ManaguaNicaragua 3,9082,428
MasatepeNicaragua 3,9382,447
MagariaNiger 9,7356,050
Maine SoroaNiger 9,9396,176
MaradiNiger 9,5655,944
MaiduguriNigeria 10,1336,297
MakurdiNigeria 10,1436,303
MinnaNigeria 9,8406,115
Mokp’oNorth Korea 10,1546,310
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 5,9423,692
MajisOman 11,4537,117
MasirahOman 11,9307,413
Muscat  Oman 11,6047,211
MultanPakistan 11,2636,999
MurreePakistan 10,8926,768
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,8517,986
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 8,2855,148
MoyobambaPeru 6,0753,775
MactanPhilippines 12,7267,908
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 12,4317,725
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,3073,919
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 11,3117,029
MagadanRussia 6,8844,278
MahackalaRussia 9,2305,736
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,4534,010
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,4524,009
MarkovoRussia 5,7373,565
MinusinskRussia 8,8095,474
MogocaRussia 8,4245,235
MoscowRussia 7,6414,748
MurmanskRussia 6,3473,944
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,6836,639
MatamSenegal 7,8724,892
MogadishuSomalia 13,1438,167
MadridSpain 6,7314,183
Madrid (b)Spain 6,7274,180
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,2804,524
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,9344,309
MelillaSpain 7,1404,437
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,1044,414
MalakalSudan 11,6047,211
MbabaneSwaziland 14,5649,050
MontreuxSwitzerland 6,9614,326
Mae Hong SonThailand 12,5777,816
Mae SariangThailand 12,7027,893
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 12,8567,989
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 12,7607,929
MalatyaTurkey 9,2845,769
MersinTurkey 9,2735,762
MuglaTurkey 8,9145,539
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,9733,712
ManstonUk 6,3053,918
MeloUruguay 9,5905,959
MercedesUruguay 9,5385,927
MontevideoUruguay 9,7686,070
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 1,7311,076
Madison, FlUsa 1,9301,199
Madison, InUsa 1,043648
Madison, NeUsa 700435
Madison, WisconsinUsa 470292
Manhattan, KsUsa 991616
Manitowoc, WiUsa 452281
Marble Hill, MoUsa 1,089677
Marengo, IlUsa 597371
Marion, InUsa 808502
Marion, NcUsa 1,464910
Marquette, MichiganUsa 318198
Marshall, TxUsa 1,6261,010
Martinsburg, WvUsa 1,422884
Mc Grath, AkUsa 4,2272,627
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 1,140708
Mcgill, NvUsa 2,0451,271
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 1,025637
Mcminnville, TnUsa 1,353841
Mcpherson, KsUsa 1,079670
Medford, WiUsa 233145
Mellette, SdUsa 609378
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 1,339832
Mena, ArUsa 1,351840
Meridian, MississippiUsa 1,6521,027
Mexia, TxUsa 1,7551,090
Mexico, MoUsa 893555
Miami, FloridaUsa 2,5661,595
Midland, TxUsa 1,9001,181
Milan, MnUsa 403250
Milbank, SdUsa 432268
Miles City, MontanaUsa 1,083673
Milford, DeUsa 1,6181,005
Milledgeville, GaUsa 1,7231,071
Millen, GaUsa 1,7821,107
Millport, OhUsa 1,083673
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 1,7061,060
Milwaukee, WiUsa 541336
Minden, NeUsa 889553
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 266165
Minonk, IlUsa 712443
Missoula, MtUsa 1,6951,053
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 1,8401,144
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 626389
Monmouth, IlUsa 672418
Monroe, NcUsa 1,6231,009
Montevideo, MnUsa 403250
Montgomery AlUsa 1,6971,055
Montrose, CoUsa 1,6671,036
Moorestown, NjUsa 1,550963
Morehead City, NcUsa 1,8111,126
Morganton, NcUsa 1,464910
Moro, OrUsa 2,2631,406
Morris, MnUsa 350218
Morrison, IlUsa 595370
Mount Airy, NcUsa 1,418881
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 815506
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 675420
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 619384
Mount Washington, NhUsa 1,608999
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 1,027638
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 1,318819
Muskegon, MiUsa 604375
Muskogee, OkUsa 1,291802
MaiquetiaVenezuela 4,6682,901
MaracaiboVenezuela 4,4672,776
MaracayVenezuela 4,6722,903
MaturinVenezuela 4,9383,068
Mene GrandeVenezuela 4,5762,844
MeridaVenezuela 4,6922,916
MagoyeZambia 13,5078,393
MansaZambia 13,2018,204
MbalaZambia 13,1938,199
MfuweZambia 13,6058,454
MisamfuZambia 13,2928,260
MonguZambia 13,1148,149
MpikaZambia 13,4568,362
Msekera AgrometZambia 13,6838,502
Mt MakuluZambia 13,5198,401
MumbwaZambia 13,4018,328
MwinilungaZambia 12,9298,034
MasvingoZimbabwe 14,0718,744


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -