Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Two Harbors, Mn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Two Harbors, Mn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Two Harbors, Mn with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,4406,488
ShkoderAlbania 8,0164,981
SkikdaAlgeria 7,6764,770
SaltaArgentina 8,4135,228
San AntonioArgentina 10,1116,283
San LuisArgentina 9,2805,767
San RafaelArgentina 9,3675,821
Santa RosaArgentina 9,6886,020
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,7585,442
SarmientoArgentina 10,5306,543
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,6579,108
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,6499,103
SalzburgAustria 7,2044,477
SakiAzerbaijan 9,3955,838
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,6255,981
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,5085,908
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,8523,015
SaveBenin 9,6666,007
Santa CruzBolivia 7,7494,816
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,8104,854
SalvadorBrazil 8,5065,286
Santa MariaBrazil 9,3425,805
SantaremBrazil 6,5734,085
SantosBrazil 9,1065,658
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,8425,494
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 7,1294,430
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,9524,941
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,3625,818
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 9,1575,690
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,9955,590
Sao LuisBrazil 7,1834,464
Sao MateusBrazil 8,9545,564
São PauloBrazil 9,0495,623
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,8065,472
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,6474,130
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,1705,077
SerrinhaBrazil 8,3515,190
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,7835,458
SobralBrazil 7,5384,684
SoureBrazil 6,7574,199
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,9644,949
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,7406,053
SurubimBrazil 8,2105,102
SadovoBulgaria 8,3035,159
SandanskiBulgaria 8,2655,136
SofiaBulgaria 8,1775,081
SiemreapCambodia 13,1248,156
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,4751,538
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,429888
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 1,9861,234
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 2,9021,804
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,4881,546
Sarnia, OnCanada 1,9601,218
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,223760
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 549341
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 1,9321,201
Scott, SkCanada 1,365848
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 1,8921,176
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,1871,359
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 1,543959
Shingle Point, YtCanada 3,4832,164
Simcoe, OnCanada 322200
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 344214
Slave Lake, AbCanada 1,8431,145
Smithers, BcCanada 2,6031,618
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,4611,529
Summerside, PeCanada 2,1121,312
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,228763
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,236768
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,4021,492
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,6764,148
SalCape Verde 7,0514,381
SantiagoChile 9,1965,715
SewellChile 9,2665,758
ShanghaiChina 10,7036,651
ShantouChina 11,6837,260
ShenyangChina 9,5535,937
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,9412,449
Simon BolivarColombia 4,3142,681
San JoseCosta Rica 4,1862,601
SibenikCroatia 7,6814,773
SplitCroatia 7,7294,803
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,7354,185
StudsgårdDenmark 6,3943,973
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,6422,263
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,7802,349
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,7122,307
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,6312,256
SamanaDominican Republic 3,7002,299
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,7412,325
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,6142,246
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,7092,305
San JuanDominican Republic 3,6502,268
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,8082,366
SanchezDominican Republic 3,6862,291
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,6082,242
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,5752,221
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,7482,329
San GabrielEcuador 5,3343,314
SalloumEgypt 9,2405,742
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,4635,881
SohagEgypt 10,0606,252
St. KatrineEgypt 9,9956,211
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,7112,306
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,4417,109
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,2913,909
StrasbourgFrance 6,8514,257
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,1313,810
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,8503,635
SukhumiGeorgia 8,9655,571
SchleswigGermany 6,5324,059
StuttgartGermany 6,9224,301
SamosGreece 8,7945,465
Skiros IslandGreece 8,5525,314
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,8345,489
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,2252,004
SiguiriGuinea 8,5155,291
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,5952,234
SzegedHungary 7,7054,788
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,4414,624
StykkisholmurIceland 4,4412,760
SagarIndia 12,0767,504
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,8966,771
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,9868,069
SemnanIran 10,1926,333
ShahroudIran 10,1596,313
ShirazIran 10,7796,698
ShannonIreland 5,6323,500
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,2064,478
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,8474,876
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,1385,057
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,3154,546
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,4874,652
Scuro MountainItaly 8,0655,012
SigonellaItaly 8,1345,055
SassandraIvory Coast 9,2715,761
SagaJapan 10,1516,308
SaigoJapan 9,7336,048
SakaiJapan 9,8016,090
SakataJapan 9,1805,704
SapporoJapan 8,7265,423
SaseboJapan 10,1856,329
SendaiJapan 9,1925,712
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,0866,268
ShimonosekiJapan 10,0576,249
ShinjoJapan 9,1735,700
ShionomisakiJapan 9,8906,146
ShirakawaJapan 9,3305,798
ShizuokaJapan 9,6195,978
SumotoJapan 9,8436,117
SuttsuJapan 8,8005,469
SuwaJapan 9,5325,923
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 9,0585,629
SavannakhetLaos 12,7607,929
SiauliaiLithuania 7,0714,394
SiluteLithuania 7,0364,372
SkopjeMacedonia 8,1435,060
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,9479,288
SalimaMalawi 13,8378,598
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 13,4448,354
SibuMalaysia 14,0668,741
SanMali 8,6905,400
SegouMali 8,5865,335
SikassoMali 8,7855,459
St. BrandonMauritius 15,7149,765
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,4462,142
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,6215,978
SainshandMongolia 9,5745,949
SafiMorocco 6,9154,297
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,0574,385
SittweMyanmar 12,5347,789
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,3488,295
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,0543,762
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,2843,283
SaiqOman 11,6357,230
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,1137,527
SurOman 11,7567,306
SialkotPakistan 11,0656,876
SibbiPakistan 11,2576,995
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,8975,529
San Juan De MarconaPeru 7,1324,432
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 12,7077,896
SandomierzPoland 7,4224,612
SniezkaPoland 7,1244,427
SuwalkiPoland 7,2014,475
SzczecinPoland 6,8674,267
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,6034,103
Santa MariaPortugal 5,4403,380
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,9462,452
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,8769,865
Satu MareRomania 7,7184,796
SibiuRomania 7,9474,938
SulinaRomania 8,2795,145
SadrinskRussia 8,3245,172
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,0144,359
SalekhardRussia 7,2554,508
SaratovRussia 8,3355,180
SejmcanRussia 6,5554,073
SelagoncyRussia 7,2264,491
Simusir IslandRussia 7,8864,900
SkovorodinoRussia 8,2915,152
SmolenskRussia 7,5314,680
SociRussia 8,8705,512
SortovalaRussia 6,8814,276
SuntarRussia 7,5984,722
SurgutRussia 7,9024,911
SverdlovskRussia 8,1855,086
SyktyvkarRussia 7,4724,643
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,1442,575
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,6116,594
SeychellesSeychelles 14,3548,920
SingaporeSingapore 14,4228,962
SliacSlovakia 7,4614,636
SeoulSouth Korea 9,8546,124
SineijuSouth Korea 9,6916,022
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,5694,082
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,6354,123
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,5094,045
SevilleSpain 6,7864,217
SennarSudan 11,3657,062
ShambatSudan 11,1056,901
ShendiSudan 11,0656,876
StenseleSweden 6,1393,815
StockholmSweden 6,5834,091
StorlienSweden 6,0613,766
SundsvallSweden 6,3273,932
SantisSwitzerland 7,0424,376
SongeaTanzania 13,6518,483
Sakon NakhonThailand 12,7057,895
SongkhlaThailand 13,8678,617
Suphan BuriThailand 13,0768,126
Surat ThaniThailand 13,6798,501
SurinThailand 12,9688,058
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,3275,796
SokodeTogo 9,4905,897
SfaxTunisia 8,0885,026
SousseTunisia 7,9974,970
SamsunTurkey 8,9355,552
SiirtTurkey 9,5065,907
SivasTurkey 9,1115,662
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,3396,425
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,9453,694
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,4913,412
SarataUkraine 8,1985,094
SarnyUkraine 7,6014,724
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,5235,296
SumyUkraine 7,9844,961
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,3227,035
SaltoUruguay 9,3545,813
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 2,5931,611
Safford, AzUsa 2,1961,365
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 1,549962
Saint Leo, FlUsa 2,2771,415
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 926575
Saint Paul, NeUsa 839521
Saint Peter, MnUsa 382237
Salem, InUsa 1,004624
Salem, OrUsa 2,4171,502
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,7611,094
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,8971,179
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,0311,262
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,6741,662
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 2,7111,685
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,9472,453
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,7771,726
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 10163
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,7761,725
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,7451,706
Santuck, ScUsa 1,561970
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 557346
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,8791,168
Scott City, KsUsa 1,260783
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,105687
Scottsburg, InUsa 1,004624
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 2,2971,428
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 2,2981,428
Sedan, KsUsa 1,161722
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 2,2521,399
Selma, AlUsa 1,7171,067
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 1,6311,014
Seymour, InUsa 1,004624
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 1,142709
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,208751
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,6311,013
Sioux City, IaUsa 635394
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 550342
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 729453
Southport, NcUsa 1,8471,148
Sparta, IlUsa 1,000621
Spencer, WvUsa 1,242772
Spickard, MoUsa 771479
Spokane, WaUsa 1,9411,206
Spooner, WiUsa 13584
Springfield, IlUsa 814506
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,098682
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,1733,215
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 246153
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 926575
Stambaugh, MiUsa 255159
Stamford, CtUsa 1,559969
State College, PaUsa 1,303809
State University, MsUsa 1,576979
State University, NmUsa 2,1181,316
Staunton, VaUsa 1,424885
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,415879
Steffenville, MoUsa 781486
Stockton, CaUsa 2,6101,622
Storm Lake, IaUsa 561349
Storrs, CtUsa 1,6431,021
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,351840
Summerville, ScUsa 1,8351,140
Sunnyside, WaUsa 2,1591,342
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 899558
Syracuse, NeUsa 754468
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,294804
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,1496,307
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,7232,935
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,9213,058
Santa ElenaVenezuela 5,5513,449
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,1504,443
SocotraYemen 12,5507,799
SenangaZambia 13,1908,197
SerenjeZambia 13,4778,375
SeshekeZambia 13,3768,312
SolweziZambia 13,1098,146


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -